Nationwide Shipping
  • Product label: Sold out

RAM Mount RAM Tough-Claw Heavy Duty Mount f/weBoost [RAM-404-379-372437U]

RAM Mounting Systems SKU: CWR-91669
Sale price $89.99 USD -11% Regular price $100.99 USD
Regular price $89.99 USD
Sale price $89.99 USD Regular price $100.99 USD
Regular price $89.99 USD

RAM® Tough-Claw™ Heavy Duty Mount for weBoost

This weBoost mounting kit includes a 3/8"-24 X .375" threaded RAM® Tough-Ball™ that screws directly into the weBoost antenna, a C size medium length socket arm, and a C size medium clamp RAM® Tough-Claw™ to mount to 1" to 1.875" rails and bars such as a vehicle ladder, or roof/bed rack. The adjustability of the RAM® Mounts system allows you to collapse the antenna while not in use, as well as extend the reach of the weBoost antenna is mounted in a tight space. This weBoost antenna mount is compatible with all weBoost vehicle antennas including the Drive Reach OTR, RV, and Drive X RV antennas making this the ideal mounting solution for off-road vehicles and semi-trucks.

Features:

  • Kit includes 3/8"-24 X .375" Threaded RAM® Tough-Ball™ that screws into thread adapter of the weBoost antenna, C size medium length socket arm, and C size medium clamp RAM® Tough-Claw™ to mount to 1" to 1.875" rails and bars such as a vehicle ladder or roof/bed rack
  • The adjustability of the ball and socket technology allows the weBoost mount to collapse when not in use, and provide extended reach in tight mounting areas
  • Made of powder-coated, marine-grade aluminum for durability and reliability in the most demanding environments
  • Backed by a lifetime warranty

Specifications: